24604084
11/23/2024 08:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

eastbound Interstate 94 at Milepost 181, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

The Chevrolet Equinox was traveling eastbound on Interstate 94 in the right lane. The vehicle crossed all the lanes (3) entering into the median hitting the center cable median barrier and rolled.

Dry

Clearwater FD, Rescue, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/23/2024 09:40

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Susan Jane Nier
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital