24105199
11/22/2024 16:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14 / County Road 3 Northwest, KALMAR TWP, Olmsted County

Toyota Camry eastbound on Highway 14, Kia Optima westbound on Highway 14. Vehicles collided in the intersection of County Road 3 Northwest.

Dry

Olmsted County Sheriff, Byron Fire, Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
11/22/2024 17:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Kia Optima
Yes

Driver
Priscilla Akwero Alli
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Saint Mary's - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Madeline Renee Hanson
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
N/A