24514230
11/22/2024 03:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

35W / Lake Dr N, LINO LAKES, Anoka County

The State Patrol is investigating a crash; The Northbound lanes of Interstate 35W at Lake Drive North in Lino Lakes will remain closed throughout the morning, Motorists are advised seek an alternate route and use caution in the area. Updates will be provided as available.

Information incomplete
11/22/2024 06:31