Fatal
24105150
11/20/2024 18:01
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 near Mile Marker 217, MARION TWP, Olmsted County
The GMC Yukon was westbound highway 14 while the Nissan Murano was eastbound highway 14. The vehicles collided at highway 14 near Mile Marker 217.
Snow/Ice
Olmsted CoSO.Rochester Fire. Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
11/23/2024 22:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Nissan Murano
Yes
Driver
Kevin Douangmychit
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Life Threatening
St. Marys Mayo Clinic
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 GMC Yukon
Yes
Driver
Colleen Jennifer Ronningen
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Mayo Clinic
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 12
Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Mayo Clinic
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Juvenile Female
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 8
Fatal
St. Marys Mayo Clinic