24311114
11/19/2024 18:43

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at 1st Street in Hibbing, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Chevrolet Silverado was travelling south on USTH 169 when it went across the roundabout striking a traffic light, and then hitting the Ford Econoline behind the driver side front door.

Wet

Hibbing PD, Hibbing FD, Hibbing Ambulance, Chisolm PD
Information believed complete
11/19/2024 21:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Econoline
No

Driver
Emily Kate Nelson
Side Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tamira Mae Morse
Nashwauk, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Allen Dwayne Dorn
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jennifer Ann Dorn
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Medical Center