24603978
11/18/2024 09:42

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Northbound Highway 23 Milepost 159, NEW LONDON TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Ford F-150 was traveling Northbound on Highway 23. The Chevrolet Equinox was turning on Highway 23 from North Shore Drive. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Kandiyohi CSO, New London FD, Ambulance, Spicer FD, Lifelink Heli
Information believed complete
11/18/2024 11:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Rachel Joann Bendickson
Pennock, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford F-150 Pickup Truck
No

Driver
Leslie Adrian
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 57