Fatal
24408448
11/18/2024 04:27
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Interstate 494 at 5th Avenue, INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, Dakota County
The Chevy Malibu was eastbound on I-494 when it rear-ended the Volvo semi tractor trailer at a high rate of speed.
West St. Paul PD, Inver Grove Heights PD, South St. Paul PD, South Metro Fire, M-Health EMS
Information believed complete
11/18/2024 09:29