Fatal
24408449
11/18/2024 05:45

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 61 at Highway 36, MAPLEWOOD, Ramsey County

Kia Sportage traveling southbound on Highway 61 hit the pedestrian near Highway 36.

Dry

Maplewood PD, Maplewood Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
11/18/2024 22:09
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 KIA Sportage
No

Driver
Jesup Alexander Studer
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Heriberto Severino-Luna
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal
N/A

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown