Fatal
24513894
11/17/2024 22:47

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 7 at County Road 101, MINNETONKA, Hennepin County

The Cadillac Lyriq was traveling Eastbound on Highway 7 when leaving the roadway striking the light pole.

Dry

Minnetonka PD and Fire, Hennepin Co Sheriff Dept, Hopkins PD, Wayzata PD, and Deephaven PD
Information believed complete
11/18/2024 02:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2024 Cadillac Lyriq
Yes

Driver
Lucas James Knudson
Corcoran, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal