24202179
11/15/2024 21:02

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 13 near 171st Avenue, MONTGOMERY TWP, Le Sueur County

The Kia Sportage was southbound highway 13 when it left the roadway near 171st Avenue.

Dry

LeSueur CoSO. Montgomery P.D. Fire. and EMS
Information believed complete
11/16/2024 16:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Kia Sportage
Yes

Driver
Jayden Mae Tupa
Webster, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
New Prague Hospital