24801684
11/15/2024 18:40

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

47 Highway at 320th Avenue, LEWIS TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Chevy Tahoe was traveling Southbound on Highway 47. The Pedestrian was walking northbound in the middle of the roadway of highway 47. Near the cross street of 320th Avenue, the pedestrian was struck.

Dry

Life Link, Kanabec County Sheriff, Mille Lacs County Sheriff, Isle Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/16/2024 01:50

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Tahoe
No

Driver
Chad William Hummel
Lewis Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joleen Joanne Kosloski
Lewis Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Fawn Pauline Morse
Lewis Township, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Life Threatening
Mora Hospital