24321899
11/15/2024 11:15

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 2 and County Road 2 , SHEVLIN, Clearwater County

The F350 was travelling Westbound on Highway 2. The Silverado was travelling Southbound on County Road 2. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Clearwater CO Sher Off, Shevlin Fire Dept, Bagley Sanford Amb, Bemidji Amb Service, MN DNR
Information believed complete
11/15/2024 13:29

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Trevor James Shereck
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lee Charles Shereck
Bagley, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chev Silverado
Yes

Driver
Melissa Lynn Maruska
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lindsay Rose Maruska
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Bemidji Sanford ER