Fatal
24311100
11/14/2024 22:07
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 169 and East 25th Street , HIBBING, St. Louis County
The Ford Edge was traveling northbound on Highway 169 and East 25th Street when the pedestrian walking eastbound was struck.
St. Louis County Sheriff Office, Hibbing Police Department and Hibbing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/15/2024 02:12