Fatal
24603925
11/13/2024 07:40

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Highway 10 / 172nd Street Northwest, BIG LAKE TWP, Sherburne County

Ford Fusion westbound on Highway 10, Nissan Altima crossing Highway 10, Vehicles collided in the intersection of 172nd Street Northwest.

Dry

Sherburne County SO, Big Lake PD & Fire, Elk River PD, Centra Care Ambulance.
Information believed complete
11/13/2024 11:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Blake Allen Seraaj
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Danielle Ellen Hayes
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Fatal
HCMC - Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown