24105018
11/11/2024 18:02

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 Southeast and Center Avenue, EYOTA, Olmsted County

The Volkswagen was traveling westbound and the Chevrolet was traveling eastbound when the two vehicles collided at Highway 14 Southeast and Center Avenue.

Dry

Olmstead Sheriff's Department, Eyota Fire, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/11/2024 19:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Volkswagen Jetta
Yes

Driver
Charlene Margurit Kronebusch
Utica, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Cruz
Yes

Driver
Susan Mary Schwantz
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital