24105006
11/10/2024 20:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 61 at milepost 65, PEPIN TWP, Wabasha County

The Jeep Grand Cherokee and Hyundai Sonata were traveling north on Highway 61 when they collided.

Wet

Wabasha Police, Fire and Ambulance, Wabasha COSO
Information believed complete
11/10/2024 23:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2021 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Josiah Joaquin Willis
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carlisa Rena Adams
Houston, TX, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Michael Paul Ole Midtovne
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 44