24302223
11/10/2024 17:53
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 71 at 180th Street, WILLOW LAKE TWP, Redwood County
Both the Ford Explorer and Ford Expedition were travelling Northbound on Highway 71 when they collided resulting in a rear end crash.
Dry
Redwood CSO, Lamberton Ambulance, Wanda Fire
Information believed complete
11/10/2024 20:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Christa Kathleen Schilling
Springfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Ford Expedition
No
Driver
Lois Jean Sauck
Sanborn, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Non-life Threatening
Redwood Hospital