Fatal
24513493
11/09/2024 21:25
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Eastbound Highway 7 at 12th Avenue, HOPKINS, Hennepin County
The Toyota Camry was traveling East on Highway 7 when it struck a pedestrian in the lanes of traffic.
Hopkins Police, Hennepin County
Information believed complete
11/10/2024 02:06