24104990
11/09/2024 20:09
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
PHighway 21 at Mile Post 2, WELLS TWP, Rice County
The Chevrolet Traverse was traveling east on highway 21 when it collided with a deer at mile post 2.
North Memorial Ambulance, Rice County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
11/09/2024 22:38