24104968
11/08/2024 13:08

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 and Rolling Sunset Drive, STOCKTON, Winona County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was traveling eastbound on highway 14, and the Chevrolet Equinox was traveling westbound on highway 14 when they collided.

Dry

Winona County Sherriff's Department and Lewiston Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/08/2024 15:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson FLTRXS
Not applicable

Driver
Luke Laroy Scott
Lewiston, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
Unknown
No

Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Raymond Eugene Lafky
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 89