24202129
11/06/2024 17:33

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 7 at Les Kouba Parkway NW, HUTCHINSON, Mcleod County

The Subaru was Southbound on California St NW, The semi was WB on Highway 7. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Hutchinson Police Department, Hutchinson Fire Department, Minnesota Department of Transportation
Information believed complete
11/06/2024 19:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Roger Conrad Goetz
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Linda Dawn Goetz
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 International Semi
No

Driver
Jay Robert Thompson
New Richmond, WI, USA
Male Age: 54