MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24202117
Date/Time:
11/04/2024 09:50
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 7 at McLeod County Road 9 Lester Prairie, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County
Description:
Peterbilt Semi was traveling east bound on Highway 7. Subaru Crosstrek was traveling Westbound on Highway 7 when they collided. The Ford Edge had damage from debris.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
McLeod County, Lester Prairie Fire, Winsted Fire
Information believed complete
Last updated:
11/04/2024 14:34
3 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2017 SUBARU CROSSTREK
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Taylor Charles Alsleben
DARWIN, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
GLENCOE HOSPITAL
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
VIOLET ANN ALSLEBEN
DARWIN, MN, USA
Female Age: 0
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
GLENCOE HOSPITAL
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2010 FORD EDGE
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Melissa Ann Bergmann
HUTCHINSON, MN, USA
Female Age: 37
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2023 PETERBUILT TRACTOR
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Bradley James Ingemann
NEWPORT, MN, USA
Male Age: 46
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: