24202102
11/02/2024 08:24
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 22 / Mile Marker 130, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County
The Dodge Nitro was travelling Westbound on Highway 7. The Nissan Juke was travelling Southbound on Highway 22. The vehicles then collided.
Wet
Meeker CO Sheriffs Office, Mcleod CO Sheriffs Office, and Hutchinson Fire
Information believed complete
11/02/2024 11:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Dodge Nitro
Yes
Driver
Darla Ann Macik
Cosmos, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2012 Nissan Juke
Yes
Driver
Rachel Jane Denhof
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital