Fatal
24302170
11/01/2024 10:41
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 212 at Milepost 21, RIVERSIDE TWP, Lac Qui Parle County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
The Ford F-350 Pickup Truck was traveling Eastbound on Highway 212. The GMC Terrain was Westbound on Highway 212. The vehicles then collided.
LQP CSO, Dawson-Boyd PD, Ambulance, FD
Information believed complete
11/03/2024 09:19