Fatal
24202086
10/31/2024 10:00

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 7 at Vale Avenue, ACOMA TWP, Mcleod County

The Ford Ecosport was traveling eastbound on MN highway 7 and the Ford F550 was westbound when they collided near Vale Avenue.

Snow/Ice

Mcleod CSO, Hutchinson PD, Hutchinson FD, Allina AMB
Information believed complete
10/31/2024 15:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Ecosport
Yes

Driver
Audrey Patrica Lankey
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Fatal
Hutchinson Hospital

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2019 Ford F550
Yes

Driver
Matthew Paul Alberts
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital