24801588
10/30/2024 09:50

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Business Highway 371 at Industrial Park Rd SW, BRAINERD, Crow Wing County

The Dodge Avenger was traveling westbound on Industrial Park Road when it made contact with a Chevy Equinox that was traveling eastbound on Business 371.

Dry

Brainerd Police, North EMS,
Information believed complete
10/30/2024 11:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Avenger
Yes

Driver
Gregory Arthur Gerdes
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Equinox
Yes

Driver
Bonnie Kay Dietrich
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St Josephs

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Wayne John Dietrich
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 63