24202075
10/29/2024 16:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 5 and 5th St, GREEN ISLE, Sibley County

Both vehicles were northbound on Hwy 5. The Ford Pick up and the Saturn SUV collided at 5th st.

Dry

Sibley County SO, Green Isle FD, Arlington Amb
Information believed complete
10/29/2024 18:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford F250
No

Driver
Paul Jonathan Eckberg
Gaylord, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Saturn Vue
Yes

Driver
Miranda Michelle Hagfors
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Arlington Hospital