24104809
10/28/2024 15:40

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 52, Milepost 51, ROCHESTER TWP, Olmsted County

The Hyundai Santa Fe was traveling southbound on Highway 52 when the vehicle left the roadway and went into the ditch.

Dry

Rochester Police and Fire Departments, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/28/2024 17:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Hyundai Santa Fe
Yes

Driver
William James Frank
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Rochester