Fatal
24801570
10/27/2024 22:39

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Eastbound Highway 10 at 83rd Street, BELLEVUE TWP, Morrision County

The Chevy Silverado was towing an Ice Castle fish house eastbound Highway 10 near 83rd Street. The Triumph motorcycle was traveling eastbound and rear ended the Ice Castle fish house. The rider was thrown from the motorcycle and struck a median pillar. After the initial crash, the eastbound Chevy Cobalt struck the motorcycle, which had come to rest in the roadway. The motorcycle rider suffered fatal injuries.

Dry

Morrison County SO, North Ambulance, Mayo Ambulance, Benton County SO, Royalton PD, Royalton Fire
Information believed complete
10/28/2024 03:48

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Shane Michael Sabraski
Rice, MN, USA
Male Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katie Jo Sabraski
Rice, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Triumph Sprint
Not applicable

Driver
Hunter Raymond Meister
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
Unknown

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Cobalt
Yes

Driver
Melissa Jean Forcier
Royalton, MN, USA
Female Age: 34