24407731
10/27/2024 10:39
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 95 at Scenic Lane, AFTON, Washington County
Subaru travelling Northbound on Highway 95 crossed over the center skip stripe and collided head on with the Ford traveling Southbound.
Dry
Woodbury PD, Washington County Sheriff's Office, Woodbury Fire, Cottage Grove Fire
Information believed complete
10/31/2024 10:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes
Driver
Campbell Johnston Blair
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Vehicle
2022 Ford Expedition
Yes
Driver
Erik Robert Sward
Lake Elmo, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Braeton Sward
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 6
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Heather Lynn Sward
Woodbury, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Lynden Sward
Woodbury, MN, USA
Female Age: 2
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Shay Sward
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 8
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lila Zell
Montgomery, TX, USA
Female Age: 7
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Mason Zell
Montgomery, TX, USA
Male Age: 9
Non-life Threatening
N/A