Fatal
24272249
10/26/2024 15:12
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
North 35 at mile post two forty five, THOMSON TWP, Carlton County
A Honda Pilot was traveling Northbound on Interstate 35 near County Road 61 when the vehicle lost control and went off road, striking a series of trees. The Honda Pilot then came to rest in the wooded area South of I-35.
Dry
Carlton County
Information believed complete
10/26/2024 20:32
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Honda Pilot
Yes
Driver
Rebecca Ann Peterson
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Fatal
Essentia Duluth
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown