24901944
10/25/2024 19:29

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 79 and County Road 25, EVANSVILLE TWP, Douglas County

The jeep was west bound on highway 79 while the Ram pickup was north bound on county road 25. The vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Ashby Paramedics, Evansville Fire/First Responders, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/25/2024 22:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Ram 1500
Yes

Driver
Josiah James Cole
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
Brianna Isabel Lopez
Elbow Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital