Fatal
24801556
10/25/2024 10:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 210 at Milepost 114 , SYLVAN TWP, Cass County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Hyundai Elantra was traveling westbound on Highway 210. The Chevy Monte Carlo was exiting Scearcyville Road SW eastbound onto Highway 210. In the westbound lanes of highway 210, the Hyundai made contact with the Chevy. Both vehicles came to rest in the south ditch of Highway 210 in front of Scearcyville Road SW. This incident resulted in fatal injuries.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff's Office, Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office, North EMS
Information believed complete
10/26/2024 00:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevy Monte Carlo
No

Driver
Amber Marie Cloutier
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Hyundai Elantra
Yes

Driver
Leesa Jean Peacock
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health-Saint Joseph's Medical Center