24603695
10/25/2024 10:14

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 55 Milepost 87, BROOTEN, Stearns County

The Ford Transit Van was traveling Westbound on Highway 55. The Chevrolet Van was traveling Westbound on Highway 55. The vehicles then collided.

Dry

Glacier Ridge Ambulance, Brooten FD and Recue
Information believed complete
10/25/2024 12:32

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2022 Ford Transit Van
No

Driver
Jeffery John Weber
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevorlet Passenger Van
No

Driver
Karley Jean Hiltner
Brooten, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Glacier Ridge Hospital