24104736
10/25/2024 07:22
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 52 at 300th St., Nelson Hill, CHATFIELD TWP, Fillmore County
The Chevrolet Equinox and the Mitsubishi Mirage were both north bound on Highway 52 when they collided.
Dry
Fillmore Co SO,
Information believed complete
10/25/2024 10:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2024 Chevrolet Equinox
No
Driver
Jon Carl Haugan
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 68
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
William Harley Lark
Harmony, MN, USA
Male Age: 79
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester St. Marys
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2017 Mitsubishi Mirage
Yes
Driver
Female Age: 17
MCHS Rochester St. Marys