24801551
10/24/2024 19:14

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

SB 371 Hwy MP21 , FORT RIPLEY TWP, Crow Wing County

2019 Ford Edge SUV was SB 371 near CR 27 and struck deer. Patient had non life threatening injuries taken to St. Gabriel's Hospital in Little Falls for further evaluation.

Wet

North EMS
Information believed complete
10/24/2024 20:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Ford Edge SUV
Yes

Driver
Madison Marie Zehowski
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St. Gabriel's Hospital Little Falls