24104719
10/24/2024 07:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 / County Road 23, STOCKTON, Winona County

The Jeep Wagoneer was traveling eastbound on Highway 14. The Lincoln MKX was traveling northbound on County road 23. The two vehicles collided at the intersection.

Dry

Winona County Sheriff's Office, Lewiston Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/24/2024 09:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Lincoln MKX
Yes

Driver
Sharon Marie Sherman
Lewiston, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Allen William Sherman
Lewiston, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Jeep Wagoneer
Yes

Driver
Steven David Lunde
Lewiston, MN, USA
Male Age: 62