Fatal
24512573
10/23/2024 21:17

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

EB I-94 to Lyndale Ave, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

A Chevy Avalanche was traveling eastbound I-94 to Lyndale Ave at a high rate of speed when it struck and caused severe damage to several vehicles. Multiple parties were transported to the hospital.

Dry

HCMC EMS, MINNEAPOLIS PD/FD, HEN
Information believed complete
10/24/2024 15:52
7 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Natalie Gubbay
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Fatal
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Molly Elizabeth Brenton
Lancaster, PA, USA
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Avalanche
Yes

Driver
Talon Covie-Cadrell Walker
St .Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Taniyah Renee Randle-Smith
St. Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Life Threatening
HCMC

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Audi Q5
Yes

Driver
Kyle Willems
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Toyota Rav 4
Yes

Driver
Luis Vincente Withrow
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Nissan Versa
Yes

Driver
Susan Marie Clingman
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 GMC Yukon
Yes

Driver
Abass Abdulbasite Boke
Anoka , MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ahmed Abdulraheem Al Kmali
Unknown City
Unknown Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Meral Ahmed Al Kmali
Unknown City
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yezan Ahmed Al Kmali
Unknown City
Male Age: 5

None
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Seham M Alsharmani
Unknown City
Male Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nabilah M Alshar-Mani
Unknown City
Unknown Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Michael William Henning
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 62