24202040
10/23/2024 19:04

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

EB 90 I Ramp / SB HWY 169, BLUE EARTH, Faribault County

Chevrolet was traveling off EB 90 I ramp to SB 169 HWY. Semi was traveling SB HWY 169. Vehicles collided.

Dry

FCSO, BEPD, BEFD AND AMB
Information believed complete
10/23/2024 21:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Truck
No

Driver
Richard Curtis Bjugan
Buffalo Center , IA, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Blue Earth Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Peterbuilt Semi
No

Driver
Chet Alan Ellsworth
Sedalia, MO, USA
Male Age: 28