24104712
10/23/2024 16:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 26 at Third street, BROWNSVILLE, Houston County

The Buick was southbound on highway 26 while the Nissan was northbound on highway 26. The vehicles collided at highway 26 near south third street.

Dry

Brownsville Fire and Amb. Tristate Amb. Houston CoSo
Information believed complete
10/23/2024 19:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Kelly Anne Dee
Harpers Ferry, IA, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen LaCrosse

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2022 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Jeanette Mary Howes
Brownsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen LaCrosse