MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
24901930
Date/Time:
10/23/2024 16:06
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Westbound highway 10 and 460th ave, PINE LAKE TWP, Otter Tail County
Description:
The Chevy Cruze was traveling Westbound on highway 10. The Chevy impala was also Westbound on highway 10 when one vehicle collided with the other resulting in a rear end accident.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
OTC S.o and Perham Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/23/2024 16:59
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevy Cruze
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Patricia Ann Houle
Perham, MN, USA
Female Age: 70
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Perham Health Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Impala
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Ryker Andrew Kysar
Brainard, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Perham Health Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: