24202036
10/23/2024 15:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 99 and MN Highway 13, MONTGOMERY TWP, Le Sueur County

2023 Chevrolet Silverado was traveling northbound on MN Highway 13. 2021 Dodge Ram Van was traveling westbound on MN Highway 99, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

LeSueur County S.O., Montgomery FD, and Montgomery Ambulance Service
Information believed complete
10/23/2024 17:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Timothy Erik Horazuk
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Dodge Promaster 3500 Van
Yes

Driver
Brian Patrick Marshall
Mendota Heights, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - New Prague Hospital