24104695
10/22/2024 19:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Interstate 90 Milepost 267, NEW HARTFORD TWP, Winona County

The Hyundai SUV was traveling Westbound on Interstate 90 when it collided with a deer. The vehicle then landed in the ditch.

Dry

Nodine FD, Ambulance, Gunderson Ambulance, Winona CSo
Information believed complete
10/22/2024 21:04
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2021 Hyundai Palisade
Yes

Driver
Charles Darrell Carruth
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Lacrosse Mayo ER

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melanie Kathleen Carruth
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Lacrosse Mayo ER