24311014
10/22/2024 08:15

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

EB Highway 37 at Lauhala Road, HIBBING, St. Louis County

Mazda was stopped on EB Highway 37 waiting to make a left hand turn. Ford was traveling EB on Highway 37 behind the Mazda. Ford struck Mazda.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/22/2024 13:56

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Mazda 3
No

Driver
Tristen Brian Lovejoy
Hibbing , MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Victoria Ann Edman
Hibbing , MN, USA
Female Age: 39