24603661
10/22/2024 07:12

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 23 at Milepost 159, LANGOLA TWP, Benton County

Chevrolet Suburban northbound on Highway 23, swerved to avoid another vehicle that pulled onto road from halfway crossing, then rolled through median and into southbound lanes.

Dry

Benton County Sheriff, Royalton Fire, May Amulance.
Information believed complete
10/22/2024 08:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Sububan
No

Driver
Keith L Lockhart
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 88

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital