24302100
10/21/2024 21:40

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

HWY 59 / CR 3, NORMANIA TWP, Yellow Medicine County

Chevrolet was traveling EB on CR3. Semi was traveling SB on HWY 59. Vehicles collided.

Dry

YMCSO, Clarkfield FD and Amb, Granite falls Amb
Information believed complete
10/22/2024 02:55

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Blake Alexander Regnier
Canby, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Mason Eric Smith
Ivanhoe, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital

No
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2009 Peterbuilt Semi
No

Driver
Clayton James Lahr
Garfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 23