24603659
10/21/2024 19:32

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 23 / Bel Clare Drive, SAINT JOSEPH TWP, Stearns County

Ford Taurus was on Bel Clare Drive crossing Highway 23 and Ford F250 was southbound on Highway 23 when vehicles collided.

Dry

Waite Park Police Department and Waite Park Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/21/2024 20:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Jarell Maryelli Andrade
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ilsa Lisbeth Guzman
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F250
No

Driver
Nicholas Michael Kremer
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 38