24272209
10/20/2024 17:36

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 210 mile marker 224, THOMSON TWP, Carlton County

The Honda motorcycle was westbound Highway 210 near mile marker 224 east of the City of Carlton when the driver drifted off the roadway and lost traction. The driver was was thrown from the Honda.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff Office, Mayo Clinic, Carlton Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/21/2024 07:15

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Honda CMX300
Not applicable

Driver
Michael John Bauman
Moose Lake, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Duluth