24104676
10/20/2024 17:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 65 near 1st Street Northwest , GLENVILLE, Freeborn County

The Motorcycle was southbound on highway 65 when it left the roadway near 1st Street Northwest.

Dry

Freeborn CoSO. Glenville Fire and Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 20:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Allen Markwardt
Saint Charles, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Albert Lea

Not Applicable
No
Yes

Passenger
Monica Jean Fairchild
Lyle, MN, USA
Female Age: 60