24104675
10/20/2024 16:26

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 250 at Elmwood Street West, add type, Fillmore County

The Ford was west on Elmwood Street while the Chevy was south on Highway 250 when the vehicles made contact at the intersection.

Dry

Preston P.D. Lanesboro Fire and Amb.
Information believed complete
10/20/2024 18:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford Expedition
No

Driver
Ann Marie Aney
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Theresa Marie Doerr
Preston, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Mayo Clinic